Houston

Astros

40-28
F. Valdez - 3-0
7

Boston

Red Sox

42-27
M. Pérez - 4-4
1

Astros vs Red Sox Live Scores & Odds

Final
  • LIVE ODDS
  • PROPS
  • NEWS
  • TEAM STATS
  • SPREAD
  • TOTAL
  • MONEYLINE
  • GAME
  • LIVE
  • F5
DraftKings
BetMGM NJ
FanDuel NJ
PointsBet NJ
SugarHouse
Bet365 NJ
UnibetNJ
William Hill NJ
BetAmerica NJ
HOU
BOS
Best Line

Public Betting

Bets %
Houston Astros
Boston Red Sox
58%
42%
Money %
Houston Astros
Boston Red Sox

Player Props

PRO Props

Xander BogaertsIF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
J.D. MartinezDH
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Carlos CorreaIF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Jose AltuveIF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Martín PérezP
o/u Ks
PRO Projected:
Alex BregmanIF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Yordan AlvarezOF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Hunter RenfroeOF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Kyle TuckerOF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Rafael DeversIF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:
Christian ArroyoIF
o/u Hits
PRO Projected:

All Props

Jose AltuveIF
o 1.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+150
u 1.5 Hits
-195
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.51
+162
u 0.5 RBI
-210
Yordan AlvarezOF
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+192
o 0.5 Hits
-250
Christian ArroyoIF
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+155
o 0.5 Hits
-200
Xander BogaertsIF
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+182
o 0.5 Hits
-240
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.74
+165
u 0.5 RBI
-215
Alex BregmanIF
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+190
o 0.5 Hits
-250
Carlos CorreaIF
o 1.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+180
u 1.5 Hits
-235
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.55
+140
u 0.5 RBI
-180
Rafael DeversIF
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+171
o 0.5 Hits
-225
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.61
+170
u 0.5 RBI
-225
Yuli GurrielIF
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.64
+135
u 0.5 RBI
-177
Kiké HernándezOF
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.45
+209
u 0.5 RBI
-278
J.D. MartinezDH
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+187
o 0.5 Hits
-245
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.69
+155
u 0.5 RBI
-200
Martín PérezP
o 3.5 Ks
PRO Projected:
-113
u 3.5 Ks
-113
Hunter RenfroeOF
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+142
o 0.5 Hits
-182
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.48
+165
u 0.5 RBI
-215
Kyle TuckerOF
u 0.5 Hits
PRO Projected:
+171
o 0.5 Hits
-225
o 0.5 RBI
PRO Projected: 0.47
+155
u 0.5 RBI
-200
Framber ValdezP
o 5.5 Ks
PRO Projected: 5.98
+102
u 5.5 Ks
-124

Player Stats

HOUShow AllBOS
HITTING
HOUABRHRBIHRBBKSB
F. Valdez P00000000
E. Paredes P00000000
B. Taylor P00000000
J. Altuve IF30000220
C. Correa IF52321010
A. Bregman IF40100010
Y. Alvarez OF31121100
Y. Gurriel IF40310100
M. Brantley OF41100000
C. McCormick OF10000010
K. Tucker OF51100010
M. Maldonado C41120030
M. Straw OF21000210
BOSABRHRBIHRBBKSB
M. Pérez P00000000
M. Andriese P00000000
B. Workman P00000000
P. Valdez P00000000
C. Arroyo IF30000020
R. Devers IF31000000
X. Bogaerts IF30100110
J. Martinez DH40100020
H. Renfroe OF40010010
M. Gonzalez IF40000010
K. Plawecki C10100000
C. Vázquez C30100010
K. Hernández OF40200010
B. Dalbec IF40000030

PITCHING
HOUIPPCHRERBBKERA
F. Valdez P7.196511081.23
E. Paredes P0.216000120.00
B. Taylor P116100020.00
BOSIPPCHRERBBKERA
M. Pérez P2596662227.00
M. Andriese P349311053.00
B. Workman P228100110.00
P. Valdez P241100320.00