Kansas City

Royals

9-7
M. Minor - 1-1

Chicago

White Sox

9-9
D. Cease - 0-0

Royals vs White Sox Live Scores & Odds

Fri 5/14/21
06:10 PM
NBCS-CHI
  • LIVE ODDS
  • PROPS
  • NEWS
  • TEAM STATS
  • SPREAD
  • TOTAL
  • MONEYLINE
  • GAME
  • LIVE
  • F5
DraftKings
FanDuel NJ
BetMGM VA
Bet Rivers VA
BetMGM NJ
PointsBet NJ
SugarHouse
Bet365 NJ
UnibetNJ
William Hill NJ
KC
CWS
Best Line

Public Betting

Bets %
Kansas City Royals
Chicago White Sox
31%
69%
Money %
Kansas City Royals
Chicago White Sox

Player Props

PRO Props

No props found.

All Props

Dylan CeaseP
u 4.5 Ks
PRO Projected: 5.37
+115
o 4.5 Ks
-149

Player Stats

KCShow AllCWS
HITTING
KCABRHRBIHRBBKSB
W. Merrifield IF621119123485
A. Benintendi OF57711406173
C. Santana IF5671412310110
S. Perez C6311171154180
J. Soler DH4948518230
H. Dozier IF3935304131
K. Isbel OF3259302141
M. Taylor OF52714625142
N. Lopez IF4681450462
M. Minor P00000000
CWSABRHRBIHRBBKSB
A. Eaton OF6113161437141
L. Robert OF71722615183
J. Abreu IF6891514410251
Y. Moncada IF60712817220
Y. Mercedes C597231244100
Y. Grandal C406692980
A. Vaughn OF3246106120
L. García OF4377201131
N. Madrigal IF53101540421
D. Cease P00000000

PITCHING
CWSIPPCHRERBBKERA
Y. Mercedes C132311209.00
D. Cease P1426715669153.86