NHL Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all 32 teams

NHL Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Bruins Team IconBruins9-35-14-211-25-16-15-83-32-5
Wild Team IconWild9-34-05-39-52-27-33-10-11-2-12-8
Oilers Team IconOilers9-24-25-08-53-55-08-55-33-2
Kraken Team IconKraken7-43-24-28-54-24-310-35-15-2
Rangers Team IconRangers7-66-11-58-66-12-59-56-13-4
Flyers Team IconFlyers3-82-31-58-74-44-35-103-52-5
Sabres Team IconSabres5-43-32-17-52-45-17-52-45-1
Jets Team IconJets4-52-42-17-53-33-23-92-41-4
Islanders Team IconIslanders6-44-12-37-53-34-25-72-43-3
Avalanche Team IconAvalanche7-55-12-47-65-22-49-46-13-3
Hurricanes Team IconHurricanes10-23-17-17-72-35-46-82-34-5
Maple Leafs Team IconMaple Leafs7-54-33-27-82-65-210-53-57-0
Kings Team IconKings3-60-33-36-51-25-34-70-34-4
Lightning Team IconLightning7-35-02-36-53-23-36-51-45-1
Ducks Team IconDucks5-61-34-36-61-45-25-72-33-4
Predators Team IconPredators4-33-21-16-62-54-16-64-32-3
Penguins Team IconPenguins5-64-11-56-63-23-47-51-46-1
Sharks Team IconSharks6-62-34-36-71-45-37-63-24-4
Canucks Team IconCanucks3-101-52-56-82-44-47-73-34-4
Golden Knights Team IconGolden Knights9-46-23-26-84-42-49-4-16-23-2-1
Capitals Team IconCapitals7-46-21-25-64-41-27-46-21-2
Flames Team IconFlames5-74-31-45-74-31-45-73-42-3
Stars Team IconStars7-44-33-15-72-53-22-102-50-5
Blackhawks Team IconBlackhawks4-84-40-45-74-41-36-64-42-2
Blues Team IconBlues5-63-22-45-72-43-37-52-45-1
Red Wings Team IconRed Wings5-43-32-15-72-53-27-54-33-2
Utah Team IconUtah8-54-24-35-81-54-38-54-24-3
Senators Team IconSenators8-55-23-35-82-53-35-84-31-5
Devils Team IconDevils8-56-22-35-84-41-47-63-54-1
Canadiens Team IconCanadiens7-33-24-14-80-64-17-55-12-3
Panthers Team IconPanthers7-42-15-34-91-23-75-81-24-6
Blue Jackets Team IconBlue Jackets5-54-31-23-72-51-25-53-42-1
  • Flyers vs Capitals Prediction: Parlay Opportunity article feature image

    Flyers vs Capitals Prediction: Parlay Opportunity

    Greg Liodice•
    Oct 28, 2026 UTC
  • Daily Dangles: Sartori's Best NHL Bets for Wednesday article feature image

    Daily Dangles: Sartori's Best NHL Bets for Wednesday

    Tony Sartori•
    Oct 28, 2026 UTC
  • Maple Leafs vs Kraken: Sound the Alarms article feature image

    Maple Leafs vs Kraken: Sound the Alarms

    Tony Sartori•
    Oct 28, 2026 UTC
  • Devils vs Avalanche: Beat Down in Mile High article feature image

    Devils vs Avalanche: Beat Down in Mile High

    Tony Sartori•
    Oct 28, 2026 UTC
NHL ATS Standings

NHL Picks Against the Spread

A bet against the spread is a type of wager that requires bettors to correctly guess the margin of victory in a hockey game rather than simply selecting the outright winner.

585040_nhl-ats-shot1.png

Using this regular season matchup between the Los Angeles Kings and Boston Bruins as an example, in order to win a bet against the spread, bettors wagering on the Bruins would need them to win by 2 or more goals, whereas bettors wagering on the Kings would need the team to win outright or lose by 1 goal or less. The Kings won the game outright, 3-2, which means that they covered the spread in this case.

NHL Standings Against the Spread

Monitoring team performance against the spread is a great way to make more educated NHL bets throughout the year. Identifying trends for specific teams can enable you to know when to pick, or to avoid, a particular spread bet based on in-season data. 

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread for the 2021-22 regular season. Filter by league, conference, or division to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

Frequently Asked Questions