NCAAF Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all college football teams

NCAAF Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Oregon St Team IconOregon St4-22-12-16-03-03-05-13-02-1
GA Southern Team IconGA Southern3-41-22-26-13-03-13-41-22-2
BYU Team IconBYU5-03-02-05-03-02-02-31-21-1
New Mexico Team IconNew Mexico4-13-01-15-03-02-03-22-11-1
UCLA Team IconUCLA5-02-03-05-02-03-03-21-12-1
Utah Team IconUtah5-04-01-05-04-01-03-22-21-0
Georgia State Team IconGeorgia State4-13-01-15-03-02-03-22-11-1
Nebraska Team IconNebraska5-14-11-05-14-11-03-33-20-1
Fresno State Team IconFresno State4-22-12-15-13-02-13-33-00-3
Georgia Team IconGeorgia6-04-02-05-13-12-05-14-01-1
Kentucky Team IconKentucky5-13-12-05-13-12-05-13-12-0
JMU Team IconJMU6-03-03-05-13-02-13-32-11-2
Miami (FL) Team IconMiami (FL)5-02-03-04-12-02-14-12-02-1
Duke Team IconDuke4-13-01-14-13-01-13-21-22-0
Temple Team IconTemple2-41-31-14-1-12-1-12-02-41-31-1
Baylor Team IconBaylor4-13-01-04-12-11-02-31-21-0
OK State Team IconOK State4-13-01-14-13-01-13-22-11-1
Northwestern Team IconNorthwestern4-14-00-14-13-11-04-0-13-0-11-0
LA Tech Team IconLA Tech3-23-00-24-12-12-05-03-02-0
FL Atlantic Team IconFL Atlantic4-13-01-14-13-01-14-12-12-0
Mississippi St Team IconMississippi St4-12-12-04-12-12-03-22-11-1
Louisiana Team IconLouisiana4-23-01-24-1-11-1-13-02-40-32-1
Louisville Team IconLouisville3-33-10-14-23-10-15-13-11-0
Wake Forest Team IconWake Forest5-12-13-04-22-12-13-32-11-2
UConn Team IconUConn3-31-22-14-22-12-13-32-11-2
Pittsburgh Team IconPittsburgh5-14-11-04-23-21-02-41-41-0
UCF Team IconUCF3-33-00-34-22-12-13-32-11-2
Ohio State Team IconOhio State5-14-01-14-22-22-04-24-00-2
Iowa Team IconIowa5-13-12-04-22-22-02-41-31-1
Minnesota Team IconMinnesota4-23-11-14-23-11-13-31-32-0
Middle Tenn Team IconMiddle Tenn3-33-00-34-23-01-22-41-21-2
North Texas Team IconNorth Texas4-23-01-24-23-01-25-12-13-0
UTSA Team IconUTSA5-13-02-14-22-12-13-33-00-3
UMass Team IconUMass4-22-22-04-22-22-02-41-31-1
Notre Dame Team IconNotre Dame6-03-02-04-22-11-14-21-22-0
UNLV Team IconUNLV4-22-12-14-22-12-11-51-20-3
Washington St Team IconWashington St1-51-20-34-22-12-12-42-10-3
Alabama Team IconAlabama5-13-12-04-22-22-05-13-12-0
S. Alabama Team IconS. Alabama4-23-01-24-22-12-15-12-13-0
Kennesaw St Team IconKennesaw St1-51-20-34-22-12-11-51-20-3
Liberty Team IconLiberty5-13-02-14-22-12-12-41-21-2
Memphis Team IconMemphis5-13-02-14-32-12-24-32-12-2
W. Kentucky Team IconW. Kentucky3-42-01-44-32-02-33-41-12-3
Boston Col Team IconBoston Col2-32-10-23-22-11-10-50-30-2
Cincinnati Team IconCincinnati4-13-00-13-23-00-13-22-10-1
UNC Team IconUNC3-21-11-13-21-11-12-31-11-1
Wisconsin Team IconWisconsin4-13-01-03-22-11-03-21-21-0
FIU Team IconFIU3-33-00-33-2-12-11-1-12-41-21-2
Air Force Team IconAir Force4-12-12-03-22-11-12-31-21-1
Nevada Team IconNevada2-31-21-13-22-11-12-32-10-2
App State Team IconApp State3-22-11-13-21-22-02-31-21-1
VA Tech Team IconVA Tech4-22-12-13-32-11-24-23-01-2
Virginia Team IconVirginia4-24-00-13-33-10-13-32-20-1
Tulsa Team IconTulsa3-32-11-23-33-00-32-41-21-2
Houston Team IconHouston5-13-02-13-31-22-14-22-12-1
Tulane Team IconTulane2-32-00-33-31-22-12-41-21-2
Michigan St Team IconMichigan St2-42-20-23-32-21-12-42-20-2
Maryland Team IconMaryland2-41-21-23-31-22-15-13-02-1
Purdue Team IconPurdue3-32-21-13-32-21-15-14-01-1
Rice Team IconRice1-51-20-33-33-00-32-41-21-2
Bowling Green Team IconBowling Green2-41-21-23-32-11-24-21-23-0
Ohio Team IconOhio4-23-01-23-32-11-23-31-22-1
Kent State Team IconKent State2-42-10-33-33-00-34-21-23-0
Miami (OH) Team IconMiami (OH)3-32-11-13-32-10-24-22-11-1
Akron Team IconAkron1-51-20-33-32-11-23-31-22-1
Toledo Team IconToledo4-23-11-13-32-21-15-13-12-0
Ball State Team IconBall State1-51-10-43-32-01-35-12-03-1
W. Michigan Team IconW. Michigan4-22-12-13-32-11-23-32-11-2
Utah State Team IconUtah State2-42-10-33-31-22-11-50-31-2
Boise State Team IconBoise State5-13-02-13-31-22-15-13-02-1
Colorado St Team IconColorado St2-42-20-23-32-21-16-04-02-0
San Jose St Team IconSan Jose St3-31-22-13-30-33-01-50-31-2
Texas A&M Team IconTexas A&M3-33-10-23-33-10-22-42-20-2
Vanderbilt Team IconVanderbilt3-33-10-23-31-32-04-23-11-1
N. Mexico St Team IconN. Mexico St2-42-10-33-32-11-22-42-10-3
Florida Team IconFlorida4-23-11-13-32-21-14-22-22-0
Tennessee Team IconTennessee5-13-12-03-32-21-11-50-41-1
Missouri Team IconMissouri5-14-01-13-32-21-13-32-21-1
Texas St Team IconTexas St3-33-10-23-33-10-25-13-12-0
Delaware Team IconDelaware2-42-10-33-32-11-22-40-32-1
Coastal Car Team IconCoastal Car2-41-21-23-31-22-13-32-11-2
Missouri St Team IconMissouri St2-42-10-33-32-11-22-42-10-3
ND State Team IconND State5-13-02-13-32-11-21-50-31-2
Jax State Team IconJax State5-24-01-23-3-13-0-10-35-23-12-1
Sam Houston Team IconSam Houston1-51-20-33-32-11-22-41-21-2
UAB Team IconUAB4-34-00-33-3-12-21-1-11-60-41-2
E. Michigan Team IconE. Michigan4-32-12-23-42-11-32-50-32-2
Syracuse Team IconSyracuse2-31-11-22-31-11-23-21-12-1
Clemson Team IconClemson3-22-11-12-31-21-13-22-11-1
Florida St Team IconFlorida St3-33-10-22-3-11-2-11-12-40-42-0
Kansas Team IconKansas2-32-10-12-32-10-13-22-11-0
TCU Team IconTCU2-32-10-12-32-10-11-41-20-1
Iowa State Team IconIowa State3-33-10-22-3-11-2-11-13-33-10-2
West Virginia Team IconWest Virginia3-32-20-12-3-11-30-0-16-04-01-0
Oklahoma Team IconOklahoma3-22-00-22-31-10-22-30-21-1
Texas Tech Team IconTexas Tech5-03-02-02-31-21-13-22-11-1
K State Team IconK State3-23-10-12-32-20-13-22-21-0
Rutgers Team IconRutgers1-41-30-12-32-20-14-14-00-1
Michigan Team IconMichigan3-23-10-12-32-20-11-41-30-1
Southern Miss Team IconSouthern Miss1-41-10-32-31-11-23-22-01-2
Arizona St Team IconArizona St3-22-10-12-31-20-13-22-11-0
Oregon Team IconOregon3-22-11-12-31-21-14-12-12-0
Ole Miss Team IconOle Miss4-12-01-12-31-11-13-20-22-0
Troy Team IconTroy3-23-00-22-31-21-11-41-20-2
NC State Team IconNC State3-33-10-22-42-20-24-23-11-1
S. Florida Team IconS. Florida4-22-12-12-41-21-23-31-22-1
E. Carolina Team IconE. Carolina3-32-11-22-41-21-21-50-31-2
Penn State Team IconPenn State3-32-21-12-42-20-22-3-12-20-1-1
Illinois Team IconIllinois3-32-21-12-41-31-15-13-12-0
Charlotte Team IconCharlotte0-60-30-32-40-32-13-32-11-2
Buffalo Team IconBuffalo3-32-11-22-41-21-23-31-22-1
C. Michigan Team IconC. Michigan3-33-00-32-42-10-32-41-21-2
Wyoming Team IconWyoming3-32-01-32-41-11-31-50-21-3
Hawaii Team IconHawaii1-51-20-32-41-21-21-50-31-2
California Team IconCalifornia3-32-21-12-41-31-12-41-31-1
Arizona Team IconArizona5-13-02-12-41-21-23-31-22-1
Stanford Team IconStanford2-42-10-32-42-10-35-13-02-1
Arkansas Team IconArkansas2-42-20-22-42-20-21-51-30-2
LSU Team IconLSU4-24-00-22-42-20-24-23-11-1
S. Carolina Team IconS. Carolina3-32-21-12-41-31-14-23-11-1
Arkansas St Team IconArkansas St2-42-10-32-41-21-23-32-11-2
Sac State Team IconSac State1-51-20-32-42-10-32-40-32-1
USC Team IconUSC6-14-12-02-51-41-14-33-21-1
SMU Team IconSMU4-13-01-11-3-11-20-1-12-31-21-1
Army  Team IconArmy 3-22-11-11-3-11-20-1-13-22-11-1
GA Tech Team IconGA Tech2-32-20-11-41-30-13-22-21-0
Navy Team IconNavy2-32-00-31-41-10-33-22-01-2
Texas Team IconTexas4-13-01-01-41-20-12-31-20-1
N. Illinois Team IconN. Illinois0-50-20-31-40-21-22-31-11-2
Colorado Team IconColorado2-31-11-21-40-21-22-31-11-2
Auburn Team IconAuburn3-22-10-11-41-20-11-41-20-1
LA-Monroe Team IconLA-Monroe0-50-20-31-40-21-24-12-02-1
Indiana Team IconIndiana6-04-02-01-50-41-13-32-21-1
Marshall Team IconMarshall3-32-11-21-50-31-23-31-22-1
UTEP Team IconUTEP1-51-20-31-51-20-33-31-22-1
San Diego St Team IconSan Diego St2-42-10-31-51-20-34-22-12-1
Washington Team IconWashington3-33-20-11-50-51-03-33-20-1
Old Dominion Team IconOld Dominion2-51-31-21-60-41-23-41-32-1
  • Washington vs. Purdue: Back the Desperate 'Dog article feature image

    Washington vs. Purdue: Back the Desperate 'Dog

    Ryan Minion•
    Oct 16, 2026 UTC
  • Memphis vs. Tulane: Roar Above the Waves article feature image

    Memphis vs. Tulane: Roar Above the Waves

    Road ToCFB•
    Oct 16, 2026 UTC
  • App State vs. Coastal Carolina: A Whole Lot of Red article feature image

    App State vs. Coastal Carolina: A Whole Lot of Red

    Joshua Nunn•
    Oct 16, 2026 UTC
  • Columbia vs. Penn: Expect a Fun Matchup article feature image

    Columbia vs. Penn: Expect a Fun Matchup

    Joshua Nunn•
    Oct 16, 2026 UTC
NCAAF ATS Standings: Tracking College Football Against the Spread Records

When it comes to betting on college football, few stats are as important as a team’s record against the spread (ATS). Unlike moneyline bets that only require picking a winner, betting ATS challenges you to predict whether a team will cover the margin of victory set by oddsmakers. By tracking NCAAF ATS standings, bettors can identify which teams consistently outperform expectations and which teams regularly fall short.

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread. Filter by conference to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

What Does ATS Mean in College Football Betting?

A bet against the spread (ATS) requires you to correctly predict how a team performs relative to the point spread — not just whether they win or lose.

  • Favorites must win by more than the assigned spread.
  • Underdogs can either win outright or lose by fewer points than the spread.

Here's an example using odds from the 2026 College Football Playoff National Championship: Indiana faced Miami (FL). The Hoosiers were favored by 8.5 points. Indiana won the game 27–21, covering the spread. This shows why margin matters as much as the win itself: Indiana didn't just beat Miami, they beat the number the market set — a distinction that moneyline bettors and win-loss records alike miss entirely.

Why NCAAF ATS Standings Matter

College football spreads are designed to level the playing field, but not all teams perform equally against them. Some programs consistently exceed expectations, while others underperform week after week.

Tracking ATS standings allows you to:

  • Spot trends – Identify teams that regularly cover or fail to cover.
  • Find value – Bettors who follow ATS records can gain an edge over the market.
  • Adjust strategy – A team might have a strong win-loss record but a weak ATS record, signaling overvaluation by some of the best sportsbooks.

Tips for Betting ATS in College Football

  • Look Beyond Win-Loss Records – A ranked team may win games but still struggle to cover spreads.
  • Consider Matchups – Style of play, tempo, and coaching strategy all affect ATS performance.
  • Account for Market Bias – Public teams (like Alabama, Michigan, or Texas) often have inflated lines due to heavy betting volume.
  • Track Line Movement – Significant shifts in the spread can indicate sharp money on one side.

If you still need to sign up for a platform to get in on ATS action, consider claiming these top NCAAF betting promos or college football prediction market promos.

Frequently Asked Questions