NCAAF Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all college football teams

NCAAF Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
BYU Team IconBYU6-04-02-06-04-02-03-32-21-1
UCLA Team IconUCLA6-03-03-06-03-03-03-31-22-1
Nebraska Team IconNebraska5-24-11-16-14-12-03-43-20-2
Oregon St Team IconOregon St5-23-12-16-13-13-06-14-02-1
Kentucky Team IconKentucky6-13-13-06-13-13-05-23-12-1
GA Southern Team IconGA Southern3-41-22-26-13-03-13-41-22-2
JMU Team IconJMU7-04-03-06-14-02-14-33-11-2
OK State Team IconOK State4-23-01-25-13-02-14-22-12-1
LA Tech Team IconLA Tech4-23-01-25-12-13-05-13-02-1
New Mexico Team IconNew Mexico5-13-02-15-13-02-13-32-11-2
Utah Team IconUtah6-04-02-05-14-01-14-22-22-0
Georgia State Team IconGeorgia State4-23-01-25-13-02-14-22-12-1
Louisiana Team IconLouisiana5-24-01-25-1-12-1-13-02-50-42-1
Wake Forest Team IconWake Forest6-12-14-05-22-13-13-42-11-3
Ohio State Team IconOhio State6-14-02-15-22-23-04-34-00-3
Fresno State Team IconFresno State4-32-12-25-23-02-24-33-01-3
Washington St Team IconWashington St1-61-20-45-22-13-13-42-11-3
Georgia Team IconGeorgia6-14-12-05-23-22-06-15-01-1
Boston Col Team IconBoston Col3-33-10-24-23-11-11-51-30-2
Miami (FL) Team IconMiami (FL)6-03-03-04-22-12-15-13-02-1
Duke Team IconDuke4-23-11-14-23-11-13-31-32-0
UConn Team IconUConn3-31-22-14-22-12-13-32-11-2
UCF Team IconUCF3-33-00-34-22-12-13-32-11-2
UNC Team IconUNC4-21-12-14-21-12-12-41-11-2
Temple Team IconTemple2-51-41-14-2-12-2-12-03-42-31-1
Baylor Team IconBaylor4-23-11-04-22-21-02-41-31-0
Iowa Team IconIowa5-13-12-04-22-22-02-41-31-1
Northwestern Team IconNorthwestern5-14-01-14-23-11-14-1-13-0-11-1
Minnesota Team IconMinnesota4-23-11-14-23-11-13-31-32-0
Middle Tenn Team IconMiddle Tenn3-33-00-34-23-01-22-41-21-2
FL Atlantic Team IconFL Atlantic4-23-01-24-23-01-25-12-13-0
North Texas Team IconNorth Texas4-23-01-24-23-01-25-12-13-0
Air Force Team IconAir Force5-13-12-04-23-11-13-32-21-1
Nevada Team IconNevada2-41-21-24-22-12-13-32-11-2
Mississippi St Team IconMississippi St4-22-12-14-22-12-13-32-11-2
S. Alabama Team IconS. Alabama4-23-01-24-22-12-15-12-13-0
App State Team IconApp State4-22-12-14-21-23-03-31-22-1
Kennesaw St Team IconKennesaw St1-51-20-34-22-12-11-51-20-3
Liberty Team IconLiberty5-13-02-14-22-12-12-41-21-2
VA Tech Team IconVA Tech5-23-12-14-33-11-25-24-01-2
Louisville Team IconLouisville4-33-11-14-33-10-26-13-12-0
Pittsburgh Team IconPittsburgh5-24-11-14-33-21-13-41-42-0
Tulsa Team IconTulsa4-32-12-24-33-01-33-41-22-2
Memphis Team IconMemphis5-23-02-24-32-12-24-32-12-2
Michigan St Team IconMichigan St2-52-30-24-33-21-12-52-30-2
W. Kentucky Team IconW. Kentucky3-42-01-44-32-02-33-41-12-3
UTSA Team IconUTSA6-14-02-14-32-22-14-34-00-3
UMass Team IconUMass4-32-22-14-32-22-12-51-31-2
Ohio Team IconOhio5-23-02-24-32-12-24-31-23-1
Notre Dame Team IconNotre Dame6-13-02-14-32-11-25-21-23-0
Miami (OH) Team IconMiami (OH)4-33-11-14-33-10-25-23-11-1
Toledo Team IconToledo5-23-12-14-32-22-15-23-12-1
Ball State Team IconBall State2-51-11-44-32-02-36-12-04-1
UNLV Team IconUNLV4-32-12-24-32-12-22-51-21-3
San Jose St Team IconSan Jose St4-31-23-14-30-34-01-60-31-3
Alabama Team IconAlabama5-23-12-14-32-22-15-23-12-1
Florida Team IconFlorida5-23-12-14-32-22-14-32-22-1
Tennessee Team IconTennessee6-14-12-04-33-21-11-60-51-1
FIU Team IconFIU3-33-00-33-2-12-11-1-12-41-21-2
Syracuse Team IconSyracuse2-41-21-23-32-11-24-22-12-1
Florida St Team IconFlorida St3-43-10-33-3-11-2-12-13-40-43-0
Cincinnati Team IconCincinnati4-23-00-23-33-00-24-22-11-1
Tulane Team IconTulane3-33-00-33-31-22-12-41-21-2
TCU Team IconTCU3-32-11-13-32-11-11-51-20-2
West Virginia Team IconWest Virginia4-33-20-13-3-12-30-0-17-05-01-0
Texas Tech Team IconTexas Tech6-04-02-03-32-21-14-23-11-1
K State Team IconK State4-24-10-13-33-20-14-23-21-0
Rutgers Team IconRutgers2-41-31-13-32-21-15-14-01-1
Wisconsin Team IconWisconsin4-23-01-13-32-11-13-31-21-1
Utah State Team IconUtah State2-42-10-33-31-22-11-50-31-2
Boise State Team IconBoise State5-13-02-13-31-22-15-13-02-1
Colorado St Team IconColorado St2-42-20-23-32-21-16-04-02-0
Ole Miss Team IconOle Miss5-13-01-13-32-11-13-30-32-0
N. Mexico St Team IconN. Mexico St2-42-10-33-32-11-22-42-10-3
Texas St Team IconTexas St3-33-10-23-33-10-25-13-12-0
Delaware Team IconDelaware2-42-10-33-32-11-22-40-32-1
Missouri St Team IconMissouri St2-42-10-33-32-11-22-42-10-3
Jax State Team IconJax State5-24-01-23-3-13-0-10-35-23-12-1
Sam Houston Team IconSam Houston1-51-20-33-32-11-22-41-21-2
UAB Team IconUAB4-34-00-33-3-12-21-1-11-60-41-2
Virginia Team IconVirginia4-34-00-23-43-10-23-42-20-2
S. Florida Team IconS. Florida5-23-12-13-42-21-23-41-32-1
Houston Team IconHouston6-14-02-13-41-32-15-23-12-1
Penn State Team IconPenn State3-42-21-23-42-21-22-4-12-20-2-1
Maryland Team IconMaryland2-51-31-23-41-32-16-14-02-1
Purdue Team IconPurdue3-42-31-13-42-31-16-15-01-1
Charlotte Team IconCharlotte1-60-31-33-40-33-14-32-12-2
Rice Team IconRice1-61-30-33-43-10-33-42-21-2
Bowling Green Team IconBowling Green2-51-31-23-42-21-25-22-23-0
Buffalo Team IconBuffalo4-33-11-23-42-21-23-41-32-1
Kent State Team IconKent State2-52-10-43-43-00-44-31-23-1
Akron Team IconAkron1-61-20-43-42-11-34-31-23-1
C. Michigan Team IconC. Michigan3-43-10-33-43-10-32-51-31-2
W. Michigan Team IconW. Michigan5-22-13-13-42-11-33-42-11-3
Wyoming Team IconWyoming4-33-01-33-42-11-32-51-21-3
Hawaii Team IconHawaii1-61-30-33-42-21-21-60-41-2
Texas A&M Team IconTexas A&M4-34-10-23-43-20-22-52-30-2
Arkansas Team IconArkansas3-42-21-23-42-21-22-51-31-2
LSU Team IconLSU5-25-00-23-43-20-24-33-21-1
Vanderbilt Team IconVanderbilt3-43-20-23-41-42-05-24-11-1
Missouri Team IconMissouri5-24-01-23-42-21-23-42-21-2
Arkansas St Team IconArkansas St3-42-11-33-41-22-23-42-11-3
Coastal Car Team IconCoastal Car2-51-31-23-41-32-14-33-11-2
ND State Team IconND State6-14-02-13-42-21-22-51-31-2
E. Michigan Team IconE. Michigan4-42-22-23-52-21-32-60-42-2
SMU Team IconSMU5-14-01-12-3-12-20-1-12-41-31-1
Iowa State Team IconIowa State3-33-10-22-3-11-2-11-13-33-10-2
Army  Team IconArmy 4-23-11-12-3-12-20-1-14-23-11-1
Clemson Team IconClemson4-23-11-12-41-31-13-32-21-1
NC State Team IconNC State3-33-10-22-42-20-24-23-11-1
E. Carolina Team IconE. Carolina3-32-11-22-41-21-21-50-31-2
Navy Team IconNavy2-42-00-42-41-11-34-22-02-2
Kansas Team IconKansas2-42-10-22-42-10-24-22-12-0
Oklahoma Team IconOklahoma3-32-10-22-41-20-22-40-31-1
Illinois Team IconIllinois3-32-21-12-41-31-15-13-12-0
Michigan Team IconMichigan4-24-10-12-42-30-11-51-40-1
Southern Miss Team IconSouthern Miss1-51-20-32-41-21-23-32-11-2
Arizona St Team IconArizona St3-32-10-22-41-20-24-22-12-0
Colorado Team IconColorado2-41-21-22-41-21-23-32-11-2
Arizona Team IconArizona5-13-02-12-41-21-23-31-22-1
Oregon Team IconOregon4-23-11-12-41-31-14-22-22-0
Auburn Team IconAuburn4-22-11-12-41-21-12-41-21-1
S. Carolina Team IconS. Carolina3-32-21-12-41-31-14-23-11-1
Troy Team IconTroy3-33-00-32-41-21-21-51-20-3
San Diego St Team IconSan Diego St3-43-10-32-52-20-35-23-12-1
USC Team IconUSC6-14-12-02-51-41-14-33-21-1
California Team IconCalifornia3-42-31-12-51-41-12-51-41-1
Stanford Team IconStanford3-43-10-32-52-20-35-23-12-1
Washington Team IconWashington4-33-21-12-50-52-04-33-21-1
Sac State Team IconSac State1-61-30-32-52-20-33-41-32-1
GA Tech Team IconGA Tech2-42-20-21-51-30-24-22-22-0
Texas Team IconTexas4-23-11-01-51-30-12-41-30-1
Marshall Team IconMarshall3-32-11-21-50-31-23-31-22-1
N. Illinois Team IconN. Illinois0-60-20-41-50-21-33-31-12-2
LA-Monroe Team IconLA-Monroe0-60-30-31-50-31-24-22-12-1
Indiana Team IconIndiana6-14-12-01-60-51-13-42-31-1
Old Dominion Team IconOld Dominion2-51-31-21-60-41-23-41-32-1
UTEP Team IconUTEP1-61-30-31-61-30-33-41-32-1
NCAAF ATS Standings: Tracking College Football Against the Spread Records

When it comes to betting on college football, few stats are as important as a team’s record against the spread (ATS). Unlike moneyline bets that only require picking a winner, betting ATS challenges you to predict whether a team will cover the margin of victory set by oddsmakers. By tracking NCAAF ATS standings, bettors can identify which teams consistently outperform expectations and which teams regularly fall short.

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread. Filter by conference to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

What Does ATS Mean in College Football Betting?

A bet against the spread (ATS) requires you to correctly predict how a team performs relative to the point spread — not just whether they win or lose.

  • Favorites must win by more than the assigned spread.
  • Underdogs can either win outright or lose by fewer points than the spread.

Here's an example using odds from the 2026 College Football Playoff National Championship: Indiana faced Miami (FL). The Hoosiers were favored by 8.5 points. Indiana won the game 27–21, covering the spread. This shows why margin matters as much as the win itself: Indiana didn't just beat Miami, they beat the number the market set — a distinction that moneyline bettors and win-loss records alike miss entirely.

Why NCAAF ATS Standings Matter

College football spreads are designed to level the playing field, but not all teams perform equally against them. Some programs consistently exceed expectations, while others underperform week after week.

Tracking ATS standings allows you to:

  • Spot trends – Identify teams that regularly cover or fail to cover.
  • Find value – Bettors who follow ATS records can gain an edge over the market.
  • Adjust strategy – A team might have a strong win-loss record but a weak ATS record, signaling overvaluation by some of the best sportsbooks.

Tips for Betting ATS in College Football

  • Look Beyond Win-Loss Records – A ranked team may win games but still struggle to cover spreads.
  • Consider Matchups – Style of play, tempo, and coaching strategy all affect ATS performance.
  • Account for Market Bias – Public teams (like Alabama, Michigan, or Texas) often have inflated lines due to heavy betting volume.
  • Track Line Movement – Significant shifts in the spread can indicate sharp money on one side.

If you still need to sign up for a platform to get in on ATS action, consider claiming these top NCAAF betting promos or college football prediction market promos.

Frequently Asked Questions