HomeRight ArrowNews

Notre Dame vs. BYU College Football Betting Promos: Odds, Prediction, How to Watch

Notre Dame vs. BYU College Football Betting Promos: Odds, Prediction, How to Watch article feature image
9 min read
Credit:

Action Network. College football betting promos for Notre Dame vs. BYU on ABC.

No. 2 Notre Dame travels to No. 8 BYU on Saturday, and sportsbooks roll out some of the best college football betting promos for the Week 7 matchup. Below, find updated Notre Dame vs. BYU odds, a full prediction, and every sportsbook offer worth claiming before kickoff.

For more matchups this weekend, check the full college football odds board and browse every active college football betting promos page. Run any offer below through our betting odds calculator to see exactly what it pays out.

NCAAF SportsbooksCollege Football Betting PromosSign-Up Link
Fanatics Sportsbook$1,000 Bet MatchACTION26
BetMGM$1,500 First Bet OfferTOPACTION
bet365$200 Bet-and-Get PromoClick Here
DraftKings Sportsbook$200 Bet-and-Get Promo + 3 Months of NBA League PassClick Here
FanDuel SportsbookGet $350 in Bonus BetsClick Here
theScore Bet$1,000 First Bet ResetACTNEWS
betPARXGet $50 in Bonus Bets, or 200% Profit BoostTANBONUS
Hard Rock Bet$500 No Sweat BetsClick Here
BetRivers2nd Chance Bet, Up to $500Click Here
Borgata$100 Bet-and-Get PromoACTION

Action Network Trusted Source Google
Notre Dame vs. BYU Odds

  • Moneyline: Notre Dame -395 | BYU +310
  • Spread: Notre Dame -10.5 (-110) | BYU +10.5 (-110)
  • Total: Over 46.5 Points (-110) | Under 46.5 Points (-110)

Sportsbooks install Notre Dame as a heavy favorite, and the line moves little since it opened. Check the full NCAAF odds board for every other Week 7 line before you lock in a bet.

Notre Dame vs. BYU Prediction

BYU hosts the game at LaVell Edwards Stadium in Utah, where the Cougars draw plenty of home support, but Notre Dame's roster depth carries the day.

Notre Dame vs. BYU Prediction: Notre Dame -10.5 (-110): Notre Dame’s aggressive defense and superior tackling should limit BYU quarterback Bear Bachmeier’s rushing impact, while freshman Jonaz Walton gives the Irish a boost on the ground. With CJ Carr thriving against BYU’s coverage schemes, Notre Dame has the offensive firepower to pull away and cover the spread.

How to Watch Notre Dame vs. BYU

  • Date: Saturday, October 17, 2026
  • Time: 7:30 p.m. ET
  • Channel: ABC
  • Location: LaVell Edwards Stadium (LES) in Provo, UT

Notre Dame vs. BYU Betting Promos

These college football betting promos work for new customers in every state where sports betting is legal, including Indiana. Here's a breakdown of the best Notre Dame vs. BYU betting promos live right now.

1. Fanatics Sportsbook

The Fanatics Sportsbook promo code ACTION26 unlocks a $1,000 Bet Match for new users.

Fanatics Sportsbook PromoFanatics Sportsbook Sign-Up BonusFanatics Sportsbook Legal States
Fanatics Sportsbook Promo Code ACTION26$1,000 Bet MatchAZ, CO, CT, DC, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, MI, MO, NC, NJ, NY, OH, PA, TN, VA, VT, WV, WY
Fanatics Sportsbook Promo Code ACTION350Bet $20, Get $350 in FanCashAZ, CO, CT, DC, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, MI, MO, NC, NJ, OH, PA, TN, VA, VT, WV, WY
Fanatics Sportsbook Promo Code (Click Here)Get 10x100% Profit Boost Tokens InstantlyNew York

2. BetMGM

The BetMGM bonus code TOPACTION gives new bettors a $1,500 First Bet Offer heading into Saturday's game.

BetMGM Bonus CodeBetMGM PromoBetMGM Legal States
BetMGM Bonus Code TOPACTION$1,500 First Bet OfferAZ, CO, DC, IA, IL, IN, LA, KS, KY, MA, MD, NC, OH, TN, VA, WY
BetMGM Bonus Code TANGET2$1,000 No Sweat TokensAZ, CO, DC, IA, IL, IN, LA, KS, KY, MD, MO, NC, OH, TN, VA, WY
BetMGM Bonus Code ACTIONGETBet $10, Get $150 Bonus Bets if You WinMI, NJ, PA, WV

3. bet365

The bet365 bonus code triggers a Bet $10, Get $200 in Bonus Bets offer for new customers, win or lose.

bet365 Bonus Codebet365 Welcome Promobet365 Legal States
bet365 Bonus Code (Click Here)Bet $10, Get $200 in Bonus Bets, Win or LoseAZ, CO, IA, KS, KY, LA, MD, MO, MI, NC, NJ, OH, PA, VA
bet365 Bonus Code (Click Here)$1,000 First Bet Safety NetAZ, CO, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MD, MO, NC, OH, TN, VA
bet365 Bonus Code (Click Here)Bet $10, Get $200 in Bonus Bets, Win or Lose, 50 Casino SpinsMI, NJ, PA
bet365 WV Bonus Code (Click Here)Bet $10, Get $150 in Bonus Bets, Win or Lose, 50 Casino SpinsWest Virginia
bet365 Bonus Code (Click Here)Bet $10, Get $150 in Bonus Bets, Win or LoseIL, TN

4. DraftKings

The DraftKings promo code gives new users $200 in bonus bets and includes 3 months of NBA League Pass.

DraftKings Promo CodeDraftKings Welcome OfferDraftKings Legal States
DraftKings Promo Code (Click Here)Bet $5, Get $200 in Bonus Bets (Paid Over 21 Days) + 3 Months of NBA League Pass On UsAR, AZ, CO, DC, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, MI, MO, NC, NJ, NY, OH, PA, TN, VA, VT, WV, WY

5. FanDuel

The FanDuel promo code gets new customers $350 in bonus bets, one of the top college football betting promos on the board this week.

FanDuel Promo CodeFanDuel Sign-Up BonusFanDuel Legal States
FanDuel Promo Code (Click Here)Get $350 in Bonus BetsAZ, AR, CO, CT, DC, IL, IA, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, MI, MO, NC, NJ, NY, OH, PA, TN, VA, VT, WV, WY

6. theScore Bet

theScore Bet promo code ACTNEWS delivers a $1,000 First Bet Reset for new sign-ups.

theScore Bet Promo CodetheScore Bet Welcome OffertheScore Bet Legal States
theScore Bet Promo Code ACTNEWS$1,000 First Bet ResetAZ, CO, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, MO, NC, OH, TN, VA
theScore Bet Promo Code ACTNEWSBet $10, Get $100 in Bonus Bets If You WinMI, NJ, PA, WV

7. betPARX

The betPARX promo code TANBONUS unlocks a Bet $25, Get $50 in Bonus Bets (or a 200% Profit Boost) offer.

betPARX Promo CodebetPARX Sign-Up OfferbetPARX Legal States
betPARX Promo Code TANBONUSBet $25, Get $50 in Bonus Bets, or 200% Profit BoostPA

8. Hard Rock Bet

The Hard Rock Bet promo code gives new bettors $500 in No Sweat Bets on their first wager.

Hard Rock Bet Promo CodeHard Rock Bet Welcome BonusHard Rock Bet Legal States
Hard Rock Bet Promo Code (Click Here)Bet $5, Get $500 in No Sweat BetsMI, NJ

9. BetRivers

The BetRivers bonus code covers a 2nd Chance Bet, up to $500, depending on state.

BetRivers Bonus CodeBetRivers Sign-Up BonusBetRivers Legal States
BetRivers Bonus Code (Click Here)2nd Chance Bet: Get Up to a $500 Bonus BetMI, PA
BetRivers Bonus Code (Click Here)2nd Chance Bet: Get Up to a $250 Bonus BetNJ
BetRivers Bonus Code (Click Here)2nd Chance Bet: Get Up to a $100 Bonus BetWV

10. Borgata

The Borgata bonus code ACTION hands New Jersey bettors $100 instantly in bonus bets.

Borgata Bonus CodeBorgata Welcome OfferBorgata Legal States
Borgata Bonus Code ACTIONBet $20, Get $100 Instantly in Bonus BetsNJ

Notre Dame vs. BYU Prediction Market Apps

Traders who prefer exchanges over sportsbooks can also browse college football prediction market promos from Polymarket and Kalshi.

1. Polymarket

The Polymarket promo code ACTION turns a $10 deposit into a $25 trading bonus.

Polymarket Promo CodePolymarket Referral BonusPolymarket States Available
Polymarket Promo Code ACTIONDeposit $10, Get $25 Trading BonusAK, AL, AR, CA, CO, CT, DC, DE, FL, GA, HI, IA, ID, IN, KS, KY, LA, ME, MN, MO, MS, NC, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NM, NY, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VA, VT, WI, WV, WY

2. Kalshi

The Kalshi promo code ACTION55 turns a $25 trade into a $55 bonus.

Kalshi Promo CodeKalshi Referral OfferKalshi States Available
Kalshi Promo Code ACTION55Trade $25 Get $55 BonusAK, AL, AR, CA, CO, CT, DC, DE, FL, GA, HI, IA, ID, IN, KS, KY, LA, ME, MN, MO, MS, NC, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NM, NY, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VA, VT, WI, WV, WY

Grab one of these college football betting promos before kickoff Saturday at LaVell Edwards Stadium, and pair it with our Notre Dame vs. BYU prediction to build out a full card for Week 7.

Author Profile
About the Author

Nick Sterling is the Manager of Commercial News at the Action Network, where he writes and manages Top Stories commercial content focused on sportsbook promotions and major sporting events. His work centers on helping readers find the best betting offers and understand key opportunities across the sports calendar. A graduate of Towson University (Class of 2020), Nick is especially passionate about NASCAR and the NFL. Outside of work, he enjoys running, watching and betting on sports, and spending time with friends and family.

This site contains commercial content. We may be compensated for the links provided on this page. The content on this page is for informational purposes only. Action Network makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the information given or the outcome of any game or event.