NBA Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all NBA teams

NBA Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Rockets Team IconRockets5-02-03-05-02-03-04-12-02-1
Grizzlies Team IconGrizzlies4-01-03-04-01-03-00-3-10-10-2-1
Pistons Team IconPistons4-12-02-14-12-02-12-31-11-2
Timberwolves Team IconTimberwolves3-21-12-14-11-13-02-31-11-2
Raptors Team IconRaptors3-12-01-13-12-01-11-31-10-2
Clippers Team IconClippers1-31-10-23-11-12-01-30-21-1
Hornets Team IconHornets3-22-11-13-22-11-10-50-30-2
Pacers Team IconPacers2-30-22-13-21-12-12-30-22-1
Thunder Team IconThunder4-13-01-13-22-11-11-41-20-2
Mavericks Team IconMavericks3-21-12-13-21-12-11-40-21-2
Warriors Team IconWarriors2-30-12-23-20-13-13-20-13-1
Lakers Team IconLakers4-12-12-03-21-22-03-22-11-1
Trail Blazers Team IconTrail Blazers3-01-02-02-11-01-12-10-12-0
Celtics Team IconCeltics3-13-00-12-22-10-12-1-11-1-11-0
Nets Team IconNets0-40-20-22-20-22-03-11-12-0
Pelicans Team IconPelicans0-40-20-22-20-22-02-1-11-11-0-1
Wizards Team IconWizards2-31-11-22-31-11-21-41-10-3
Hawks Team IconHawks2-30-22-12-30-22-14-12-02-1
76ers Team Icon76ers4-12-12-02-31-21-11-41-20-2
Bulls Team IconBulls1-40-21-22-31-11-22-2-11-11-1-1
Bucks Team IconBucks1-41-20-22-31-21-14-12-12-0
Spurs Team IconSpurs3-21-22-02-31-21-11-41-20-2
Magic Team IconMagic1-30-21-11-30-21-12-21-11-1
Cavaliers Team IconCavaliers3-13-00-11-31-20-12-22-10-1
Nuggets Team IconNuggets2-21-11-11-30-21-12-22-00-2
Kings Team IconKings0-40-20-21-31-10-22-1-11-0-11-1
Heat Team IconHeat1-40-31-11-40-31-12-31-21-1
Knicks Team IconKnicks2-31-21-11-41-20-21-40-31-1
Jazz Team IconJazz1-41-30-11-41-30-11-3-11-2-10-1
Suns Team IconSuns1-21-00-20-30-10-22-11-01-1
  • Use Kalshi Promo Code ACTION55 for NBA action tonight

    Charles White•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
  • Cavaliers vs Hawks: Wiggins Poised for Expanded Role article feature image

    Cavaliers vs Hawks: Wiggins Poised for Expanded Role

    Brandon Kravitz•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
  • Kings vs Pelicans: Acuff is a Goldmine for Bettors article feature image

    Kings vs Pelicans: Acuff is a Goldmine for Bettors

    Bryan Fonseca•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
  • 2 NBA Player Prop Picks for Thursday article feature image

    2 NBA Player Prop Picks for Thursday

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
NBA ATS Standings

NBA Picks Against the Spread

A bet against the spread is a type of wager that requires bettors to correctly guess the margin of victory in a basketball game rather than simply selecting the outright winner.

456572_nba-ats-shot1.png

Using this regular season matchup between the two most recent conference champions as an example, in order to win a bet against the spread, bettors wagering on the Bucks would need them to win by 10 or more points, whereas bettors wagering on the Suns would need the team to win outright or lose by 8 points or less. The Bucks won the game 132-122, which means that they covered the spread in this case.

NBA Standings Against the Spread

Monitoring team performance against the spread is a great way to make more educated NBA bets throughout the year. Identifying trends for specific teams can enable you to know when to pick, or to avoid, a particular spread bet based on in-season data. 

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread for the current regular season. Filter by league, conference, or division to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

Frequently Asked Questions