NBA Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all NBA teams

NBA Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Rockets Team IconRockets3-01-02-03-01-02-02-11-01-1
Raptors Team IconRaptors2-01-01-02-01-01-00-20-10-1
Pistons Team IconPistons2-01-01-02-01-01-02-01-01-0
Timberwolves Team IconTimberwolves2-00-02-02-00-02-00-20-00-2
Thunder Team IconThunder2-01-01-02-01-01-00-20-10-1
Grizzlies Team IconGrizzlies2-01-01-02-01-01-00-20-10-1
Clippers Team IconClippers1-11-00-12-01-01-01-10-11-0
Wizards Team IconWizards2-11-11-02-11-11-01-21-10-1
Hornets Team IconHornets2-11-11-02-11-11-00-30-20-1
Hawks Team IconHawks2-10-12-02-10-12-02-11-01-1
76ers Team Icon76ers3-02-01-02-11-11-01-21-10-1
Pelicans Team IconPelicans0-30-10-22-10-12-02-0-11-01-0-1
Celtics Team IconCeltics1-11-00-11-11-00-11-10-11-0
Nets Team IconNets0-20-10-11-10-11-01-10-11-0
Pacers Team IconPacers1-10-11-01-10-11-01-10-11-0
Trail Blazers Team IconTrail Blazers2-01-01-01-11-00-11-10-11-0
Kings Team IconKings0-20-10-11-11-00-11-11-00-1
Lakers Team IconLakers2-02-00-01-11-10-01-11-10-0
Bulls Team IconBulls1-20-11-11-20-11-11-20-11-1
Bucks Team IconBucks0-30-10-21-20-11-13-01-02-0
Mavericks Team IconMavericks1-20-11-11-20-11-11-20-11-1
Spurs Team IconSpurs1-20-21-01-20-21-00-30-20-1
Warriors Team IconWarriors0-30-10-21-20-11-11-20-11-1
Magic Team IconMagic0-20-20-00-20-20-01-11-10-0
Knicks Team IconKnicks0-20-10-10-20-10-10-20-10-1
Cavaliers Team IconCavaliers1-11-00-10-20-10-11-11-00-1
Jazz Team IconJazz1-11-00-10-20-10-10-1-10-0-10-1
Nuggets Team IconNuggets1-11-00-10-20-10-11-11-00-1
Suns Team IconSuns1-11-00-10-20-10-11-11-00-1
Heat Team IconHeat0-30-20-10-30-20-11-21-10-1
  • Grizzlies vs Kings: Fade the Overvalued Favorites article feature image

    Grizzlies vs Kings: Fade the Overvalued Favorites

    Brandon Kravitz•
    Oct 25, 2026 UTC
  • Big Edge on Clippers vs Thunder by PRO article feature image

    Big Edge on Clippers vs Thunder by PRO

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 25, 2026 UTC
  • Our PRO Prop Pick for Pacers vs Nets article feature image

    Our PRO Prop Pick for Pacers vs Nets

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 25, 2026 UTC
  • 4 NBA Best Bets for Sunday article feature image

    4 NBA Best Bets for Sunday

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 25, 2026 UTC
NBA ATS Standings

NBA Picks Against the Spread

A bet against the spread is a type of wager that requires bettors to correctly guess the margin of victory in a basketball game rather than simply selecting the outright winner.

456572_nba-ats-shot1.png

Using this regular season matchup between the two most recent conference champions as an example, in order to win a bet against the spread, bettors wagering on the Bucks would need them to win by 10 or more points, whereas bettors wagering on the Suns would need the team to win outright or lose by 8 points or less. The Bucks won the game 132-122, which means that they covered the spread in this case.

NBA Standings Against the Spread

Monitoring team performance against the spread is a great way to make more educated NBA bets throughout the year. Identifying trends for specific teams can enable you to know when to pick, or to avoid, a particular spread bet based on in-season data. 

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread for the current regular season. Filter by league, conference, or division to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

Frequently Asked Questions