NBA Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all NBA teams

NBA Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Timberwolves Team IconTimberwolves3-11-02-14-01-03-01-30-11-2
Grizzlies Team IconGrizzlies4-01-03-04-01-03-00-3-10-10-2-1
Rockets Team IconRockets4-02-02-04-02-02-03-12-01-1
Clippers Team IconClippers1-21-00-23-01-02-01-20-11-1
Hornets Team IconHornets3-12-11-03-12-11-00-40-30-1
Pistons Team IconPistons3-11-02-13-11-02-12-21-01-2
Thunder Team IconThunder4-03-01-03-12-11-01-31-20-1
Raptors Team IconRaptors2-11-01-12-11-01-10-30-10-2
Trail Blazers Team IconTrail Blazers3-01-02-02-11-01-12-10-12-0
Pelicans Team IconPelicans0-30-10-22-10-12-02-0-11-01-0-1
Wizards Team IconWizards2-21-11-12-21-11-11-31-10-2
Hawks Team IconHawks2-20-12-12-20-12-13-11-02-1
76ers Team Icon76ers3-12-11-02-21-21-01-31-20-1
Celtics Team IconCeltics3-13-00-12-22-10-12-1-11-1-11-0
Nets Team IconNets0-40-20-22-20-22-03-11-12-0
Pacers Team IconPacers2-20-12-12-20-12-12-20-12-1
Bucks Team IconBucks1-31-10-22-21-11-13-11-12-0
Mavericks Team IconMavericks2-20-12-12-20-12-11-30-11-2
Spurs Team IconSpurs2-21-21-02-21-21-01-31-20-1
Warriors Team IconWarriors1-30-11-22-20-12-12-20-12-1
Lakers Team IconLakers3-12-11-02-21-21-03-12-11-0
Magic Team IconMagic1-20-21-01-20-21-01-21-10-1
Knicks Team IconKnicks1-31-20-11-31-20-10-40-30-1
Bulls Team IconBulls1-30-11-21-30-11-21-2-10-11-1-1
Kings Team IconKings0-40-20-21-31-10-22-1-11-0-11-1
Cavaliers Team IconCavaliers2-12-00-10-30-20-12-12-00-1
Nuggets Team IconNuggets1-21-10-10-30-20-12-12-00-1
Suns Team IconSuns1-21-00-20-30-10-22-11-01-1
Heat Team IconHeat0-40-30-10-40-30-11-31-20-1
Jazz Team IconJazz1-31-20-10-40-30-11-2-11-1-10-1
  • NBA Spot Tracker: Daily Betting Trends, Prop Angles, More article feature image

    NBA Spot Tracker: Daily Betting Trends, Prop Angles, More

    Evan Abrams•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
  • Thunder vs Mavericks: Tail the Line Movement article feature image

    Thunder vs Mavericks: Tail the Line Movement

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
  • Our Staff's 12 NBA Best Bets for Wednesday article feature image

    Our Staff's 12 NBA Best Bets for Wednesday

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
  • NBA Parlay Playbook: +2386 SGP for Thunder vs Mavs Tonight article feature image

    NBA Parlay Playbook: +2386 SGP for Thunder vs Mavs Tonight

    Alex Hinton•
    Oct 29, 2026 UTC
NBA ATS Standings

NBA Picks Against the Spread

A bet against the spread is a type of wager that requires bettors to correctly guess the margin of victory in a basketball game rather than simply selecting the outright winner.

456572_nba-ats-shot1.png

Using this regular season matchup between the two most recent conference champions as an example, in order to win a bet against the spread, bettors wagering on the Bucks would need them to win by 10 or more points, whereas bettors wagering on the Suns would need the team to win outright or lose by 8 points or less. The Bucks won the game 132-122, which means that they covered the spread in this case.

NBA Standings Against the Spread

Monitoring team performance against the spread is a great way to make more educated NBA bets throughout the year. Identifying trends for specific teams can enable you to know when to pick, or to avoid, a particular spread bet based on in-season data. 

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread for the current regular season. Filter by league, conference, or division to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

Frequently Asked Questions