NBA Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all NBA teams

NBA Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Pistons Team IconPistons3-01-02-03-01-02-02-11-01-1
Timberwolves Team IconTimberwolves3-01-02-03-01-02-00-30-10-2
Grizzlies Team IconGrizzlies3-01-02-03-01-02-00-2-10-10-1-1
Rockets Team IconRockets3-01-02-03-01-02-02-11-01-1
Clippers Team IconClippers1-21-00-23-01-02-01-20-11-1
Wizards Team IconWizards2-11-11-02-11-11-01-21-10-1
Hornets Team IconHornets2-11-11-02-11-11-00-30-20-1
Hawks Team IconHawks2-10-12-02-10-12-02-11-01-1
Raptors Team IconRaptors2-11-01-12-11-01-10-30-10-2
Pacers Team IconPacers2-10-12-02-10-12-02-10-12-0
Thunder Team IconThunder3-02-01-02-11-11-00-30-20-1
Pelicans Team IconPelicans0-30-10-22-10-12-02-0-11-01-0-1
Lakers Team IconLakers3-02-01-02-11-11-02-11-11-0
76ers Team Icon76ers3-12-11-02-21-21-01-31-20-1
Celtics Team IconCeltics1-11-00-11-11-00-11-10-11-0
Trail Blazers Team IconTrail Blazers2-01-01-01-11-00-11-10-11-0
Magic Team IconMagic1-20-21-01-20-21-01-21-10-1
Nets Team IconNets0-30-20-11-20-21-02-11-11-0
Bulls Team IconBulls1-20-11-11-20-11-11-20-11-1
Bucks Team IconBucks0-30-10-21-20-11-13-01-02-0
Mavericks Team IconMavericks1-20-11-11-20-11-11-20-11-1
Spurs Team IconSpurs1-20-21-01-20-21-00-30-20-1
Warriors Team IconWarriors0-30-10-21-20-11-11-20-11-1
Kings Team IconKings0-30-20-11-21-10-11-1-11-0-10-1
Cavaliers Team IconCavaliers1-11-00-10-20-10-11-11-00-1
Nuggets Team IconNuggets1-11-00-10-20-10-11-11-00-1
Suns Team IconSuns1-11-00-10-20-10-11-11-00-1
Heat Team IconHeat0-30-20-10-30-20-11-21-10-1
Knicks Team IconKnicks0-30-20-10-30-20-10-30-20-1
Jazz Team IconJazz1-21-10-10-30-20-11-1-11-0-10-1
  • Equinox Parlay: +1082 PRO Data Ticket article feature image

    Equinox Parlay: +1082 PRO Data Ticket

    Alex Kolodziej•
    Oct 26, 2026 UTC
  • NBA Upset Alert! 2 Moneyline Underdog Picks for Monday article feature image

    NBA Upset Alert! 2 Moneyline Underdog Picks for Monday

    Ryan Minion•
    Oct 26, 2026 UTC
  • 4 NBA Player Prop Picks for Monday article feature image

    4 NBA Player Prop Picks for Monday

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 26, 2026 UTC
  • Moore's 3 NBA Spread & Total Picks for Monday article feature image

    Moore's 3 NBA Spread & Total Picks for Monday

    Matt Moore•
    Oct 26, 2026 UTC
NBA ATS Standings

NBA Picks Against the Spread

A bet against the spread is a type of wager that requires bettors to correctly guess the margin of victory in a basketball game rather than simply selecting the outright winner.

456572_nba-ats-shot1.png

Using this regular season matchup between the two most recent conference champions as an example, in order to win a bet against the spread, bettors wagering on the Bucks would need them to win by 10 or more points, whereas bettors wagering on the Suns would need the team to win outright or lose by 8 points or less. The Bucks won the game 132-122, which means that they covered the spread in this case.

NBA Standings Against the Spread

Monitoring team performance against the spread is a great way to make more educated NBA bets throughout the year. Identifying trends for specific teams can enable you to know when to pick, or to avoid, a particular spread bet based on in-season data. 

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread for the current regular season. Filter by league, conference, or division to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

Frequently Asked Questions