Find Your Next Win
Get 7 Days of EDGE FREE

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Schedules, Results

May 10, 2019 1:26 PM EDT
Credit:

Allan Henry-USA TODAY Sports. Pictured: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series drivers Denny Hamlin (11) and Ryan Newman (18) along with the rest of the field.

  • See the the results and upcoming schedule for the 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series regular season.

Martin Truex Jr. won the Gander RV 400 at Dover International Speedway in exciting fashion for his second win of the season and third at Dover.

NASCAR bettors now turn their attention to Kansas Speedway for the Digital Ally 400 next weekend where Kyle Busch is favored to get the win.

2019 Schedule

*Odds via Westgate

May 11: Digital Ally 400 | Kansas Speedway | TV: FS1 | Favorite: Kyle Busch (+350)

May 18: Monster Energy Open | Charlotte Motor Speedway | TV: FS1 

May 18: Monster Energy NASCAR All-Star Race | Charlotte Motor Speedway | TV: FS1 

May 26: Coca-Cola 600 | Charlotte Motor Speedway | TV: FOX 

June 2: Pocono 400 | Pocono Raceway | TV: FS1

June 9: FireKeepers Casino 400 | Michigan International Speedway | TV: FS1

June 23: Toyota/Save Mart 350 | Sonoma Raceway | TV: FS1

June 30: Camping World 400 | Chicagoland Speedway | TV: NBCSN 

July 6: Coke Zero Sugar 400 | Daytona International Speedway | TV: NBC

July 13: Quaker State 400 | Kentucky Speedway | TV: NBCSN 

July 21: Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 | New Hampshire Motor Speedway | TV: NBCSN 

July 28: Gander RV 400 | Pocono Raceway | TV: NBCSN

Aug. 4: Go Bowling at The Glen | Watkins Glen International | TV: NBCSN 

Aug. 11: Consumers Energy 400 | Michigan International Speedway | TV: NBCSN 

Aug. 17: Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race | Bristol Motor Speedway | TV: NBCSN 

Sept. 1: Bojangles’ Southern 500 | Darlington Raceway | TV: NBCSN 

Sept. 8: Big Machine Vodka 400 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway | TV: NBC


2019 Results

Feb. 17: Daytona 500 | Daytona International Speedway | Winner: Denny Hamlin

Feb. 24: Quik Trip 500 | Atlanta Motor Speedway | Winner: Brad Keselowski

March 3: Penzoil 400 | Las Vegas Motor Speedway | Winner: Joey Logano

March 10: TicketGuardian 500 | ISM Raceway | Winner: Kyle Busch

March 17: Auto Club 400 | Auto Club Speedway | Winner: Kyle Busch

March 24: STP 500 | Martinsville Speedway | Winner: Brad Keselowski

March 21: O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 | Texas Motor Speedway | Winner: Denny Hamlin

April 7: Food City 500 | Bristol Motor Speedway | Winner: Kyle Busch

April 13: Toyota Owners 400 | Richmond Raceway | Winner: Martin Truex Jr.

April 28: Geico 500 | Talladega Superspeedway | Winner: Chase Elliott

May 5: Gander RV 400 | Dover International Speedway | Winner: Martin Truex Jr.

How would you rate this article?
Follow Action Network Staff on Twitter
@ActionNetworkHQ

Top Stories