NBA Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all NBA teams

NBA Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Grizzlies Team IconGrizzlies6-02-04-06-02-04-01-4-11-10-3-1
Timberwolves Team IconTimberwolves4-32-12-26-12-14-04-32-12-2
Rockets Team IconRockets6-13-03-16-13-03-15-22-13-1
Pistons Team IconPistons5-12-03-15-12-03-12-41-11-3
Pelicans Team IconPelicans2-42-20-24-22-22-03-2-12-21-0-1
Mavericks Team IconMavericks4-22-12-14-22-12-12-41-21-2
Warriors Team IconWarriors3-31-12-24-21-13-13-30-23-1
76ers Team Icon76ers6-13-13-04-32-22-12-51-31-2
Raptors Team IconRaptors3-22-11-13-22-11-12-32-10-2
Trail Blazers Team IconTrail Blazers4-11-13-03-21-12-12-30-22-1
Clippers Team IconClippers1-41-10-33-21-12-12-30-22-1
Wizards Team IconWizards3-32-11-23-32-11-21-51-20-3
Pacers Team IconPacers2-40-22-23-31-12-23-30-23-1
Bulls Team IconBulls1-50-21-33-31-12-22-3-11-11-2-1
Thunder Team IconThunder4-23-01-23-32-11-21-51-20-3
Lakers Team IconLakers4-22-12-13-31-22-13-32-11-2
Hornets Team IconHornets3-42-21-23-42-21-21-61-30-3
Hawks Team IconHawks3-41-22-23-41-22-24-32-12-2
Magic Team IconMagic2-30-22-12-30-22-13-21-12-1
Celtics Team IconCeltics4-14-00-12-32-20-12-2-11-2-11-0
Nets Team IconNets0-50-30-22-30-32-03-21-22-0
Nuggets Team IconNuggets3-21-12-12-30-22-13-22-01-2
Heat Team IconHeat2-41-31-12-41-31-13-32-21-1
Cavaliers Team IconCavaliers4-23-01-22-41-21-23-32-11-2
Bucks Team IconBucks1-51-30-22-41-31-15-13-12-0
Spurs Team IconSpurs4-22-22-02-41-31-12-42-20-2
Knicks Team IconKnicks2-41-21-21-51-20-31-50-31-2
Jazz Team IconJazz1-51-40-11-51-40-11-4-11-3-10-1
Kings Team IconKings0-60-20-41-51-10-44-1-11-0-13-1
Suns Team IconSuns1-31-10-20-40-20-23-12-01-1
  • NBA Spot Tracker: Daily Betting Trends, Prop Angles, More article feature image

    NBA Spot Tracker: Daily Betting Trends, Prop Angles, More

    Evan Abrams•
    Nov 1, 2026 UTC
  • Blazers vs Jazz: Expect Regression for Portland article feature image

    Blazers vs Jazz: Expect Regression for Portland

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 31, 2026 UTC
  • 76ers vs Hornets: 2 NBA Player Prop Bets for Tonight article feature image

    76ers vs Hornets: 2 NBA Player Prop Bets for Tonight

    Bryan Fonseca•
    Oct 31, 2026 UTC
  • Kings vs Grizzlies: Trust Zach Lavine Tonight article feature image

    Kings vs Grizzlies: Trust Zach Lavine Tonight

    Michael Arinze•
    Oct 31, 2026 UTC
NBA ATS Standings

NBA Picks Against the Spread

A bet against the spread is a type of wager that requires bettors to correctly guess the margin of victory in a basketball game rather than simply selecting the outright winner.

456572_nba-ats-shot1.png

Using this regular season matchup between the two most recent conference champions as an example, in order to win a bet against the spread, bettors wagering on the Bucks would need them to win by 10 or more points, whereas bettors wagering on the Suns would need the team to win outright or lose by 8 points or less. The Bucks won the game 132-122, which means that they covered the spread in this case.

NBA Standings Against the Spread

Monitoring team performance against the spread is a great way to make more educated NBA bets throughout the year. Identifying trends for specific teams can enable you to know when to pick, or to avoid, a particular spread bet based on in-season data. 

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread for the current regular season. Filter by league, conference, or division to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

Frequently Asked Questions