NCAAF Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all college football teams

NCAAF Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
UCLA Team IconUCLA7-04-03-07-04-03-03-41-32-1
Kentucky Team IconKentucky7-14-13-07-14-13-05-33-22-1
OK State Team IconOK State5-24-01-26-14-02-15-23-12-1
Nebraska Team IconNebraska5-24-11-16-14-12-03-43-20-2
LA Tech Team IconLA Tech5-24-01-26-13-13-05-23-12-1
BYU Team IconBYU6-14-02-16-14-02-14-32-22-1
New Mexico Team IconNew Mexico6-14-02-16-14-02-13-42-21-2
Utah Team IconUtah7-05-02-06-15-01-14-32-32-0
Oregon St Team IconOregon St5-23-12-16-13-13-06-14-02-1
GA Southern Team IconGA Southern3-41-22-26-13-03-13-41-22-2
Duke Team IconDuke6-24-12-16-24-12-13-51-42-1
Baylor Team IconBaylor5-33-12-16-22-23-03-51-32-1
JMU Team IconJMU7-24-13-16-34-12-25-43-22-2
Wake Forest Team IconWake Forest6-12-14-05-22-13-13-42-11-3
Miami (FL) Team IconMiami (FL)7-04-03-05-23-12-16-14-02-1
UConn Team IconUConn4-32-22-15-23-12-13-42-21-2
Ohio State Team IconOhio State6-14-02-15-22-23-04-34-00-3
Northwestern Team IconNorthwestern6-15-01-15-24-11-14-2-13-1-11-1
Minnesota Team IconMinnesota5-24-11-15-24-11-13-41-42-0
Fresno State Team IconFresno State4-32-12-25-23-02-24-33-01-3
Nevada Team IconNevada3-42-21-25-23-12-13-42-21-2
Georgia Team IconGeorgia6-14-12-05-23-22-06-15-01-1
Georgia State Team IconGeorgia State4-33-01-35-23-02-25-22-13-1
Louisiana Team IconLouisiana5-34-01-35-2-12-1-13-13-50-43-1
App State Team IconApp State5-23-12-15-22-23-04-32-22-1
Liberty Team IconLiberty6-13-03-15-22-13-12-51-21-3
VA Tech Team IconVA Tech6-23-13-15-33-12-25-34-01-3
Boston Col Team IconBoston Col4-43-11-35-33-12-22-61-31-3
Syracuse Team IconSyracuse4-42-22-25-33-12-25-32-23-1
UCF Team IconUCF4-44-10-35-33-22-15-34-11-2
Iowa Team IconIowa6-24-12-15-33-22-12-61-41-2
Middle Tenn Team IconMiddle Tenn4-43-11-35-33-12-24-42-22-2
FL Atlantic Team IconFL Atlantic5-34-01-35-33-12-27-13-14-0
North Texas Team IconNorth Texas6-24-02-25-33-12-27-13-14-0
UTSA Team IconUTSA7-14-03-15-32-23-15-34-01-3
Toledo Team IconToledo6-24-12-15-33-22-16-24-12-1
Ball State Team IconBall State3-52-11-45-33-02-36-22-14-1
Washington St Team IconWashington St1-71-30-45-32-23-13-52-21-3
Kennesaw St Team IconKennesaw St2-61-31-35-32-23-12-61-31-3
Delaware Team IconDelaware4-43-11-35-33-12-24-41-33-1
Temple Team IconTemple2-51-41-14-2-12-2-12-03-42-31-1
Louisville Team IconLouisville4-33-11-14-33-10-26-13-12-0
Cincinnati Team IconCincinnati5-24-00-24-34-00-25-23-11-1
UNC Team IconUNC4-31-22-14-31-22-13-42-11-2
West Virginia Team IconWest Virginia5-33-21-14-3-12-31-0-17-15-01-1
Utah State Team IconUtah State2-52-10-44-31-23-11-60-31-3
Air Force Team IconAir Force5-23-12-14-33-11-23-42-21-2
Boise State Team IconBoise State6-13-03-14-31-23-15-23-02-2
Colorado St Team IconColorado St3-43-20-24-33-21-17-05-02-0
UNLV Team IconUNLV4-32-12-24-32-12-22-51-21-3
Mississippi St Team IconMississippi St4-32-22-14-32-22-13-42-21-2
Florida Team IconFlorida5-23-12-14-32-22-14-32-22-1
S. Alabama Team IconS. Alabama4-33-01-34-32-12-25-22-13-1
Jax State Team IconJax State6-24-02-24-3-13-0-11-35-33-12-2
Pittsburgh Team IconPittsburgh5-34-11-24-43-21-24-41-43-0
Tulsa Team IconTulsa4-42-22-24-43-11-34-42-22-2
S. Florida Team IconS. Florida6-24-12-14-43-21-23-51-42-1
Memphis Team IconMemphis6-24-02-24-42-22-25-33-12-2
Texas Tech Team IconTexas Tech7-15-02-14-43-21-26-24-12-1
Rutgers Team IconRutgers2-61-41-24-43-21-26-25-01-2
Michigan St Team IconMichigan St2-62-30-34-43-21-22-62-30-3
Wisconsin Team IconWisconsin5-34-01-24-43-11-23-51-31-2
Charlotte Team IconCharlotte1-70-41-34-41-33-15-33-12-2
W. Kentucky Team IconW. Kentucky3-52-11-44-42-12-34-42-12-3
Rice Team IconRice1-71-30-44-43-11-34-42-22-2
Buffalo Team IconBuffalo5-34-11-24-43-21-24-42-32-1
UMass Team IconUMass4-42-22-24-42-22-22-61-31-3
Ohio Team IconOhio6-24-02-24-42-22-24-41-33-1
Notre Dame Team IconNotre Dame7-13-02-14-42-11-25-31-23-0
Miami (OH) Team IconMiami (OH)5-33-12-14-43-10-36-23-12-1
C. Michigan Team IconC. Michigan3-53-20-34-44-10-33-52-31-2
San Jose St Team IconSan Jose St4-41-23-24-40-34-11-70-31-4
Wyoming Team IconWyoming5-34-01-34-43-11-32-61-31-3
Hawaii Team IconHawaii2-61-31-34-42-22-22-60-42-2
Texas A&M Team IconTexas A&M4-44-10-34-43-21-23-52-31-2
Alabama Team IconAlabama6-24-12-14-42-32-16-24-12-1
Ole Miss Team IconOle Miss5-23-01-24-43-11-25-31-33-0
LSU Team IconLSU6-25-01-24-43-21-25-33-22-1
N. Mexico St Team IconN. Mexico St3-52-21-34-42-22-23-52-21-3
Tennessee Team IconTennessee6-24-12-14-43-21-22-60-52-1
Arkansas St Team IconArkansas St4-43-11-34-42-22-24-43-11-3
Missouri St Team IconMissouri St3-53-10-44-43-11-33-52-21-3
Bowling Green Team IconBowling Green2-71-31-44-52-22-36-32-24-1
Kent State Team IconKent State3-63-10-54-54-00-55-42-23-2
E. Michigan Team IconE. Michigan4-52-22-34-52-22-32-70-42-3
Florida St Team IconFlorida St3-43-10-33-3-11-2-12-13-40-43-0
FIU Team IconFIU3-43-10-33-3-12-21-1-13-42-21-2
Army Team IconArmy5-23-12-13-3-12-21-1-15-23-12-1
E. Carolina Team IconE. Carolina3-42-11-33-41-22-22-50-32-2
SMU Team IconSMU6-25-01-23-4-13-20-2-13-52-31-2
TCU Team IconTCU3-42-21-13-42-21-11-61-30-2
Oklahoma Team IconOklahoma4-32-11-23-41-21-22-50-31-2
K State Team IconK State4-34-10-23-43-20-24-33-21-1
Penn State Team IconPenn State3-42-21-23-42-21-22-4-12-20-2-1
Maryland Team IconMaryland2-61-41-23-4-11-3-12-16-24-12-1
Illinois Team IconIllinois5-33-22-13-4-12-31-1-15-33-22-1
Purdue Team IconPurdue3-42-31-13-42-31-16-15-01-1
Southern Miss Team IconSouthern Miss2-52-20-33-42-21-24-33-11-2
Arizona St Team IconArizona St4-33-10-23-42-20-24-32-22-0
Arkansas Team IconArkansas3-42-21-23-42-21-22-51-31-2
S. Carolina Team IconS. Carolina4-33-21-13-42-31-15-24-11-1
Missouri Team IconMissouri5-24-01-23-42-21-23-42-21-2
Texas St Team IconTexas St4-34-10-23-43-20-25-23-22-0
Coastal Car Team IconCoastal Car2-51-31-23-41-32-14-33-11-2
UAB Team IconUAB4-44-00-43-4-12-21-2-11-70-41-3
Virginia Team IconVirginia4-44-10-23-53-20-23-52-30-2
NC State Team IconNC State4-44-10-33-53-20-35-33-22-1
Houston Team IconHouston6-24-02-23-51-32-25-33-12-2
Navy Team IconNavy2-62-10-43-51-21-35-33-02-2
Tulane Team IconTulane4-43-11-33-51-32-24-42-22-2
Michigan Team IconMichigan5-34-21-13-53-30-22-61-51-1
Marshall Team IconMarshall4-33-11-23-51-32-24-41-33-1
Akron Team IconAkron1-71-20-53-52-11-45-31-24-1
Arizona Team IconArizona6-24-02-23-52-21-34-41-33-1
Stanford Team IconStanford4-44-10-33-53-20-36-24-12-1
Vanderbilt Team IconVanderbilt3-53-20-33-51-42-15-34-11-2
Troy Team IconTroy4-43-11-33-51-32-21-71-30-4
ND State Team IconND State6-24-02-23-52-21-32-61-31-3
Sam Houston Team IconSam Houston1-71-30-43-52-21-33-52-21-3
W. Michigan Team IconW. Michigan6-33-13-23-62-21-44-52-22-3
Sac State Team IconSac State2-72-30-43-63-20-43-61-42-2
Iowa State Team IconIowa State3-43-10-32-4-11-2-11-23-43-10-3
Clemson Team IconClemson4-33-21-12-51-41-13-42-31-1
Kansas Team IconKansas3-43-10-22-52-20-24-32-22-0
Texas Team IconTexas5-24-11-02-52-30-13-42-30-1
Colorado Team IconColorado2-51-21-32-51-21-34-32-12-2
Oregon Team IconOregon4-33-11-22-51-31-24-32-22-1
Washington Team IconWashington4-33-21-12-50-52-04-33-21-1
LA-Monroe Team IconLA-Monroe1-60-31-32-50-32-24-32-12-2
San Diego St Team IconSan Diego St3-53-10-42-62-20-46-23-13-1
USC Team IconUSC6-24-12-12-61-41-24-43-21-2
Auburn Team IconAuburn4-32-21-12-61-31-24-42-22-1
California Team IconCalifornia3-62-31-32-71-41-33-61-42-2
GA Tech Team IconGA Tech2-52-30-21-61-40-25-23-22-0
UTEP Team IconUTEP1-61-30-31-61-30-33-41-32-1
N. Illinois Team IconN. Illinois0-70-30-41-60-31-34-32-12-2
Indiana Team IconIndiana7-14-13-01-70-51-23-52-31-2
Old Dominion Team IconOld Dominion2-61-31-31-80-51-34-52-32-2
NCAAF ATS Standings: Tracking College Football Against the Spread Records

When it comes to betting on college football, few stats are as important as a team’s record against the spread (ATS). Unlike moneyline bets that only require picking a winner, betting ATS challenges you to predict whether a team will cover the margin of victory set by oddsmakers. By tracking NCAAF ATS standings, bettors can identify which teams consistently outperform expectations and which teams regularly fall short.

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread. Filter by conference to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

What Does ATS Mean in College Football Betting?

A bet against the spread (ATS) requires you to correctly predict how a team performs relative to the point spread — not just whether they win or lose.

  • Favorites must win by more than the assigned spread.
  • Underdogs can either win outright or lose by fewer points than the spread.

Here's an example using odds from the 2026 College Football Playoff National Championship: Indiana faced Miami (FL). The Hoosiers were favored by 8.5 points. Indiana won the game 27–21, covering the spread. This shows why margin matters as much as the win itself: Indiana didn't just beat Miami, they beat the number the market set — a distinction that moneyline bettors and win-loss records alike miss entirely.

Why NCAAF ATS Standings Matter

College football spreads are designed to level the playing field, but not all teams perform equally against them. Some programs consistently exceed expectations, while others underperform week after week.

Tracking ATS standings allows you to:

  • Spot trends – Identify teams that regularly cover or fail to cover.
  • Find value – Bettors who follow ATS records can gain an edge over the market.
  • Adjust strategy – A team might have a strong win-loss record but a weak ATS record, signaling overvaluation by some of the best sportsbooks.

Tips for Betting ATS in College Football

  • Look Beyond Win-Loss Records – A ranked team may win games but still struggle to cover spreads.
  • Consider Matchups – Style of play, tempo, and coaching strategy all affect ATS performance.
  • Account for Market Bias – Public teams (like Alabama, Michigan, or Texas) often have inflated lines due to heavy betting volume.
  • Track Line Movement – Significant shifts in the spread can indicate sharp money on one side.

If you still need to sign up for a platform to get in on ATS action, consider claiming these top NCAAF betting promos or college football prediction market promos.

Frequently Asked Questions