NCAAF Teams Against the Spread
Standings for all college football teams

NCAAF Standings
TeamOverallHomeAwayATSATS HOMEATS AWAYOv/UnOv/Un HomeOv/Un Away
Oregon St Team IconOregon St4-22-12-16-03-03-05-13-02-1
GA Southern Team IconGA Southern3-41-22-26-13-03-13-41-22-2
JMU Team IconJMU7-04-03-06-14-02-14-33-11-2
BYU Team IconBYU5-03-02-05-03-02-02-31-21-1
New Mexico Team IconNew Mexico4-13-01-15-03-02-03-22-11-1
UCLA Team IconUCLA5-02-03-05-02-03-03-21-12-1
Utah Team IconUtah5-04-01-05-04-01-03-22-21-0
Nebraska Team IconNebraska5-14-11-05-14-11-03-33-20-1
Fresno State Team IconFresno State4-22-12-15-13-02-13-33-00-3
Georgia Team IconGeorgia6-04-02-05-13-12-05-14-01-1
Kentucky Team IconKentucky5-13-12-05-13-12-05-13-12-0
Georgia State Team IconGeorgia State4-23-01-25-13-02-14-22-12-1
Ohio State Team IconOhio State6-14-02-15-22-23-04-34-00-3
UMass Team IconUMass4-22-22-05-22-23-02-51-31-2
Miami (FL) Team IconMiami (FL)5-02-03-04-12-02-14-12-02-1
Duke Team IconDuke4-13-01-14-13-01-13-21-22-0
Baylor Team IconBaylor4-13-01-04-12-11-02-31-21-0
OK State Team IconOK State4-13-01-14-13-01-13-22-11-1
LA Tech Team IconLA Tech3-23-00-24-12-12-05-03-02-0
Louisiana Team IconLouisiana4-23-01-24-1-11-1-13-02-40-32-1
Louisville Team IconLouisville3-33-10-14-23-10-15-13-11-0
Wake Forest Team IconWake Forest5-12-13-04-22-12-13-32-11-2
Boston Col Team IconBoston Col3-33-10-24-23-11-11-51-30-2
UConn Team IconUConn3-31-22-14-22-12-13-32-11-2
UCF Team IconUCF3-33-00-34-22-12-13-32-11-2
Temple Team IconTemple2-41-31-14-2-12-2-12-03-42-31-1
Iowa Team IconIowa5-13-12-04-22-22-02-41-31-1
Northwestern Team IconNorthwestern5-14-01-14-23-11-14-1-13-0-11-1
Minnesota Team IconMinnesota4-23-11-14-23-11-13-31-32-0
Middle Tenn Team IconMiddle Tenn3-33-00-34-23-01-22-41-21-2
FL Atlantic Team IconFL Atlantic4-23-01-24-23-01-25-12-13-0
North Texas Team IconNorth Texas4-23-01-24-23-01-25-12-13-0
UTSA Team IconUTSA5-13-02-14-22-12-13-33-00-3
Notre Dame Team IconNotre Dame6-03-02-04-22-11-14-21-22-0
UNLV Team IconUNLV4-22-12-14-22-12-11-51-20-3
Washington St Team IconWashington St1-51-20-34-22-12-12-42-10-3
Mississippi St Team IconMississippi St4-22-12-14-22-12-13-32-11-2
Alabama Team IconAlabama5-13-12-04-22-22-05-13-12-0
S. Alabama Team IconS. Alabama4-23-01-24-22-12-15-12-13-0
App State Team IconApp State4-22-12-14-21-23-03-31-22-1
Kennesaw St Team IconKennesaw St1-51-20-34-22-12-11-51-20-3
Liberty Team IconLiberty5-13-02-14-22-12-12-41-21-2
Pittsburgh Team IconPittsburgh5-24-11-14-33-21-13-41-42-0
Memphis Team IconMemphis5-23-02-24-32-12-24-32-12-2
Michigan St Team IconMichigan St2-52-30-24-33-21-12-52-30-2
W. Kentucky Team IconW. Kentucky3-42-01-44-32-02-33-41-12-3
Ball State Team IconBall State2-51-11-44-32-02-36-12-04-1
Florida Team IconFlorida5-23-12-14-32-22-14-32-22-1
UNC Team IconUNC3-21-11-13-21-11-12-31-11-1
Wisconsin Team IconWisconsin4-13-01-03-22-11-03-21-21-0
FIU Team IconFIU3-33-00-33-2-12-11-1-12-41-21-2
Air Force Team IconAir Force4-12-12-03-22-11-12-31-21-1
Nevada Team IconNevada2-31-21-13-22-11-12-32-10-2
VA Tech Team IconVA Tech4-22-12-13-32-11-24-23-01-2
Cincinnati Team IconCincinnati4-23-00-23-33-00-24-22-11-1
Tulsa Team IconTulsa3-32-11-23-33-00-32-41-21-2
Houston Team IconHouston5-13-02-13-31-22-14-22-12-1
Tulane Team IconTulane3-33-00-33-31-22-12-41-21-2
West Virginia Team IconWest Virginia4-33-20-13-3-12-30-0-17-05-01-0
K State Team IconK State4-24-10-13-33-20-14-23-21-0
Rutgers Team IconRutgers2-41-31-13-32-21-15-14-01-1
Rice Team IconRice1-51-20-33-33-00-32-41-21-2
Ohio Team IconOhio4-23-01-23-32-11-23-31-22-1
Kent State Team IconKent State2-42-10-33-33-00-34-21-23-0
Miami (OH) Team IconMiami (OH)3-32-11-13-32-10-24-22-11-1
Akron Team IconAkron1-51-20-33-32-11-23-31-22-1
Toledo Team IconToledo4-23-11-13-32-21-15-13-12-0
Utah State Team IconUtah State2-42-10-33-31-22-11-50-31-2
Boise State Team IconBoise State5-13-02-13-31-22-15-13-02-1
Colorado St Team IconColorado St2-42-20-23-32-21-16-04-02-0
San Jose St Team IconSan Jose St3-31-22-13-30-33-01-50-31-2
Vanderbilt Team IconVanderbilt3-33-10-23-31-32-04-23-11-1
N. Mexico St Team IconN. Mexico St2-42-10-33-32-11-22-42-10-3
Tennessee Team IconTennessee5-13-12-03-32-21-11-50-41-1
Missouri Team IconMissouri5-14-01-13-32-21-13-32-21-1
Texas St Team IconTexas St3-33-10-23-33-10-25-13-12-0
Delaware Team IconDelaware2-42-10-33-32-11-22-40-32-1
Missouri St Team IconMissouri St2-42-10-33-32-11-22-42-10-3
ND State Team IconND State5-13-02-13-32-11-21-50-31-2
Jax State Team IconJax State5-24-01-23-3-13-0-10-35-23-12-1
Sam Houston Team IconSam Houston1-51-20-33-32-11-22-41-21-2
UAB Team IconUAB4-34-00-33-3-12-21-1-11-60-41-2
Virginia Team IconVirginia4-34-00-23-43-10-23-42-20-2
Maryland Team IconMaryland2-51-31-23-41-32-16-14-02-1
Purdue Team IconPurdue3-42-31-13-42-31-16-15-01-1
Charlotte Team IconCharlotte0-60-30-33-40-33-14-32-12-2
Bowling Green Team IconBowling Green2-51-31-23-42-21-25-22-23-0
C. Michigan Team IconC. Michigan3-33-00-33-43-10-32-51-31-2
E. Michigan Team IconE. Michigan4-32-12-23-42-11-32-50-32-2
W. Michigan Team IconW. Michigan4-22-12-13-42-11-33-42-11-3
Texas A&M Team IconTexas A&M4-34-10-23-43-20-22-52-30-2
LSU Team IconLSU5-25-00-23-43-20-24-33-21-1
Coastal Car Team IconCoastal Car2-51-31-23-41-32-14-33-11-2
Syracuse Team IconSyracuse2-31-11-22-31-11-23-21-12-1
Florida St Team IconFlorida St3-33-10-22-3-11-2-11-12-40-42-0
SMU Team IconSMU5-14-01-12-3-12-20-1-12-41-31-1
TCU Team IconTCU2-32-10-12-32-10-11-41-20-1
Iowa State Team IconIowa State3-33-10-22-3-11-2-11-13-33-10-2
Oklahoma Team IconOklahoma3-22-00-22-31-10-22-30-21-1
Texas Tech Team IconTexas Tech5-03-02-02-31-21-13-22-11-1
Michigan Team IconMichigan3-23-10-12-32-20-11-41-30-1
Southern Miss Team IconSouthern Miss1-41-10-32-31-11-23-22-01-2
Army  Team IconArmy 4-23-11-12-3-12-20-1-14-23-11-1
Arizona St Team IconArizona St3-22-10-12-31-20-13-22-11-0
Oregon Team IconOregon3-22-11-12-31-21-14-12-12-0
Ole Miss Team IconOle Miss4-12-01-12-31-11-13-20-22-0
Troy Team IconTroy3-23-00-22-31-21-11-41-20-2
Clemson Team IconClemson4-23-11-12-41-31-13-32-21-1
NC State Team IconNC State3-33-10-22-42-20-24-23-11-1
S. Florida Team IconS. Florida4-22-12-12-41-21-23-31-22-1
E. Carolina Team IconE. Carolina3-32-11-22-41-21-21-50-31-2
Kansas Team IconKansas2-42-10-22-42-10-24-22-12-0
Penn State Team IconPenn State3-32-21-12-42-20-22-3-12-20-1-1
Illinois Team IconIllinois3-32-21-12-41-31-15-13-12-0
Wyoming Team IconWyoming3-32-01-32-41-11-31-50-21-3
Hawaii Team IconHawaii1-51-20-32-41-21-21-50-31-2
California Team IconCalifornia3-32-21-12-41-31-12-41-31-1
Arizona Team IconArizona5-13-02-12-41-21-23-31-22-1
Stanford Team IconStanford2-42-10-32-42-10-35-13-02-1
Arkansas Team IconArkansas2-42-20-22-42-20-21-51-30-2
S. Carolina Team IconS. Carolina3-32-21-12-41-31-14-23-11-1
Arkansas St Team IconArkansas St2-42-10-32-41-21-23-32-11-2
Sac State Team IconSac State1-51-20-32-42-10-32-40-32-1
Buffalo Team IconBuffalo3-32-11-22-51-31-23-41-32-1
USC Team IconUSC6-14-12-02-51-41-14-33-21-1
Washington Team IconWashington4-33-21-12-50-52-04-33-21-1
GA Tech Team IconGA Tech2-32-20-11-41-30-13-22-21-0
Navy Team IconNavy2-32-00-31-41-10-33-22-01-2
N. Illinois Team IconN. Illinois0-50-20-31-40-21-22-31-11-2
Colorado Team IconColorado2-31-11-21-40-21-22-31-11-2
Auburn Team IconAuburn3-22-10-11-41-20-11-41-20-1
LA-Monroe Team IconLA-Monroe0-50-20-31-40-21-24-12-02-1
Texas Team IconTexas4-23-11-01-51-30-12-41-30-1
Marshall Team IconMarshall3-32-11-21-50-31-23-31-22-1
UTEP Team IconUTEP1-51-20-31-51-20-33-31-22-1
San Diego St Team IconSan Diego St2-42-10-31-51-20-34-22-12-1
Indiana Team IconIndiana6-14-12-01-60-51-13-42-31-1
Old Dominion Team IconOld Dominion2-51-31-21-60-41-23-41-32-1
  • Wake Forest vs. Cal: Expect a Slow Start article feature image

    Wake Forest vs. Cal: Expect a Slow Start

    John Feltman•
    Oct 17, 2026 UTC
  • Utah vs Colorado: Utes to Struggle Offensively article feature image

    Utah vs Colorado: Utes to Struggle Offensively

    Kody Malstrom•
    Oct 17, 2026 UTC
  • Navy vs. UTSA: Target Saturday's Total article feature image

    Navy vs. UTSA: Target Saturday's Total

    Action Network Staff•
    Oct 17, 2026 UTC
  • Oklahoma State vs Houston: Expect Fireworks in Big 12 Showdown article feature image

    Oklahoma State vs Houston: Expect Fireworks in Big 12 Showdown

    Alex Hinton•
    Oct 17, 2026 UTC
NCAAF ATS Standings: Tracking College Football Against the Spread Records

When it comes to betting on college football, few stats are as important as a team’s record against the spread (ATS). Unlike moneyline bets that only require picking a winner, betting ATS challenges you to predict whether a team will cover the margin of victory set by oddsmakers. By tracking NCAAF ATS standings, bettors can identify which teams consistently outperform expectations and which teams regularly fall short.

The table above shows each team’s record against the spread. Filter by conference to get an in-depth look at each team. You can also sort the data by clicking on the table headers.

What Does ATS Mean in College Football Betting?

A bet against the spread (ATS) requires you to correctly predict how a team performs relative to the point spread — not just whether they win or lose.

  • Favorites must win by more than the assigned spread.
  • Underdogs can either win outright or lose by fewer points than the spread.

Here's an example using odds from the 2026 College Football Playoff National Championship: Indiana faced Miami (FL). The Hoosiers were favored by 8.5 points. Indiana won the game 27–21, covering the spread. This shows why margin matters as much as the win itself: Indiana didn't just beat Miami, they beat the number the market set — a distinction that moneyline bettors and win-loss records alike miss entirely.

Why NCAAF ATS Standings Matter

College football spreads are designed to level the playing field, but not all teams perform equally against them. Some programs consistently exceed expectations, while others underperform week after week.

Tracking ATS standings allows you to:

  • Spot trends – Identify teams that regularly cover or fail to cover.
  • Find value – Bettors who follow ATS records can gain an edge over the market.
  • Adjust strategy – A team might have a strong win-loss record but a weak ATS record, signaling overvaluation by some of the best sportsbooks.

Tips for Betting ATS in College Football

  • Look Beyond Win-Loss Records – A ranked team may win games but still struggle to cover spreads.
  • Consider Matchups – Style of play, tempo, and coaching strategy all affect ATS performance.
  • Account for Market Bias – Public teams (like Alabama, Michigan, or Texas) often have inflated lines due to heavy betting volume.
  • Track Line Movement – Significant shifts in the spread can indicate sharp money on one side.

If you still need to sign up for a platform to get in on ATS action, consider claiming these top NCAAF betting promos or college football prediction market promos.

Frequently Asked Questions